Latest news

Ordisi Yacht

The 38m Ordisi yacht (ex: Ordisi Segundo ) was built in 2007 by Rodriquez. She features an exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Ordisi Segundo
2019-5 Apola
2016-3 Amapolla

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.7m (25'3")
Draught max. 2.4m (7'10")
Gross tonnage 291
Full load displacement 160

Build

Port Sarzana
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range /600 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,498L (7,000.03g)
Water capacity 11,122L (2,938.121g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1361 1825 2
Total 2722 3650

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Ordisi yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

All Rodriquez yachts (4)

Rodriquez yachts for sale (4)