Oriel
Ex: Centenarian and Tosca III
For sale
In operation
Length
35.66m
Volume
189 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Y.B.M.🇵🇱
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Oriel Yacht

Oriel is a sailing yacht with a length of 35.66m. The yacht's builder is Y.B.M. from Poland who delivered superyacht Oriel in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 8.7m, a draft of 3.66m and a volume of 189 GT.

The Oriel, previously named Tosca III, Centenarian, features exterior design by Yacht Studio Strawinski, while her interior was penned by Stuart Cockram, with naval architecture by Yacht Studio Strawinski. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Oriel, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Oriel. The yacht Oriel has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.4 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Oriel superyacht is listed as number 3147th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Y.B.M.. The owner of yacht Oriel is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Oriel. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2007.

Oriel is currently for sale at an asking price of with Swell Yachting. There are currently 1752 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Oriel has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tosca III
Centenarian

Dimensions

Overall length 35.66m (116'12")
Beam 8.7m (28'7")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 189
Full load displacement 200

Build

Builder Y.B.M. Ltd
Port Gdansk
Country Poland
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.4 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 26,000L (6,868.472g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2876 LE403 Diesel 336 451 2
Total 673 902

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Oriel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Oriel yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement