Orinoquia
Ex: Dasyatis
In operation
Length
32.1m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1992
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Orinoquia Yacht

Orinoquia is a motor yacht with a length of 32.1m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Orinoquia in 1992. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 157 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Dasyatis, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Orinoquia, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Orinoquia. The yacht Orinoquia has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Orinoquia superyacht is listed as number 4535th. She is the 59th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Orinoquia is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Orinoquia is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Orinoquia has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Dasyatis

Dimensions

Overall length 32.1m (105'4")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1992

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Sales info

The 32.1m Broward motor yacht Orinoquia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Orinoquia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.1m Broward motor yacht Orinoquia is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Orinoquia yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement