Orion Zephyr
Ex: Galpo and Janika
In operation
Length
29.44m
Volume
159 GT
Year
1993
Built by
Trident🇺🇸

Orion Zephyr Yacht

The 29m Orion Zephyr yacht (ex: Janika) was built in 1993 by Trident. She features an exterior design by Tom Fexas and an interior by Mark Hampton. She cruises at 28 knots and reaches a top speed of 38.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Janika
Galpo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.89m (6'2")
Gross tonnage 159
Full load displacement 96

Build

Builder Trident
Port Tampa, FL
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 28.0 kn
Speed/range 28.0/1100 n/M
Fuel capacity 26,495L (6,999.237g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2274 3050 2
Total 4549 6100

Sales info

The 29.44m Trident motor yacht Orion Zephyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Orion Zephyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.44m Trident motor yacht Orion Zephyr is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Orion Zephyr yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement