Ortem
Ex: Lanakai
For sale
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
85 GT
Year
2002
Built by
Austal🇦🇺
P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ortem Yacht

Ortem is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Austal from Australia who delivered superyacht Ortem in 2002. The superyacht has a volume of 85 GT.

The sport fisherman yacht, previously named Lanakai, features exterior design by Michael Peters Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ortem , and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ortem. The yacht Ortem has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ortem superyacht is listed as number 7241st. She is the 6th-largest yacht built by Austal. The owner of yacht Ortem is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Ortem . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017 New Zealand. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in New Zealand and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9978 refits worldwide.

Ortem is currently for sale at a P.O.A with Yachtsmen International. There are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ortem was last sold in 2001. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 124 yachts that were sold in 2001. It is not known if yacht Ortem has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 2015 Lanakai

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Gross tonnage 85

Build

Builder Austal
Port Henderson, Western Australia
Country Australia
Year 2002

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc Diesel 1044 1400 2
Total 2088 2800

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ortem yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

P.O.A.
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ortem yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement