Oryx of London Yacht
1/1

Oryx of London Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Heesen Yachts
  |  1983

Oryx of London Yacht Overview

About Oryx of London Yacht

Oryx of London is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Heesen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Oryx of London in 1983. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Oryx of London features exterior design by Caliari Superyacht Inc.. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Oryx of London, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Oryx of London has an aluminium hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Oryx of London, is listed at number 5097. She is the 116th-largest yacht built by Heesen Yachts. Oryx of London's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.


Oryx of London is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Oryx of London has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Oryx of London Yacht is for sale

Oryx of London yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Oryx of London Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
31.7 m
beam
7.16 m
draught max.
2.26 m
gross tonnage
191

build

port
Oss
country
Netherlands
year
1983

material

superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Kate, Rora D, Randa II, Sunliner VII
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
23.0 kn
cruise speed
18.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
40,000 L
water capacity
2,800 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 396 TB93
type
Diesel
power
1,462 kW | 1,961 HP
count
2
total power output
2,924 kW | 3,922 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.