Ose
Ex: Sea
For sale
In operation
Length
30.98m
Volume
131 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ose Yacht

Ose is a motor yacht with a length of 30.98m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Ose in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.95m, a draft of 1.22m and a volume of 131 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Sea, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. The Leopard 31m yacht Ose has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 37.0 kn and a top speed of 42.7 kn. The yacht has a speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ose superyacht is listed as number 4958th. She is the 34th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 31m yacht Ose is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Ose.

Ose is currently for sale at an asking price of with MySea Monaco. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Leopard 31m yachts for sale in the world and 10 Leopard 31m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Ose was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Miami International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Ose has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Sea

Dimensions

Overall length 30.98m (101'8")
Beam 6.95m (22'10")
Draught max. 1.22m (4'0")
Gross tonnage 131

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 42.7 kn
Cruise speed 37.0 kn
Speed/range /400 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M93 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ose yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ose yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement