Ossum Dream
Ex: Bamboleo, Miss Kendall II, and Restless
For sale
In operation
Length
29.16m
Volume
159 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Ossum Dream Yacht

Ossum Dream is a motor yacht with a length of 29.16m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Ossum Dream in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 159 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Restless, Miss Kendall II, Bamboleo, features exterior design by Hargrave Custom Yachts, while her interior was penned by Hargrave Custom Yachts, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ossum Dream, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Ossum Dream. The yacht Ossum Dream has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 23.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,113 liters of fuel on board, and 2,271 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ossum Dream superyacht is listed as number 6004th. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Ossum Dream is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Ossum Dream, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10564 refits worldwide.

Ossum Dream is currently for sale at an asking price of with Denison Yachting, HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Ossum Dream was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 541 yachts that were sold in 2015. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Palm Beach International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Ossum Dream has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Restless
Miss Kendall II
Bamboleo

Dimensions

Overall length 29.16m (95'8")
Length at waterline 26.03m (85'5")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 159

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 2,271L (599.935g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ossum Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Ossum Dream yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement