Our Heritage
Ex: Pepper XIII
In operation
Length
34.13m
Volume
228 GT
Year
2015
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Our Heritage Yacht

Our Heritage is a motor yacht with a length of 34.13m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Our Heritage in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 228 GT.

The Our Heritage, previously named Pepper XIII, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Our Heritage, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Our Heritage. The Westport 112 yacht Our Heritage has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,252 liters of fuel on board, and 4,069 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Our Heritage superyacht is listed as number 3627th. She is the 79th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Our Heritage is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 24 photos of yacht Our Heritage, and she is featured in 4 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Our Heritage is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2050 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 62 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Our Heritage was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show . It is not known if yacht Our Heritage has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pepper XIII

Dimensions

Overall length 34.13m (111'12")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 228

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range /2500 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,252L (5,350.011g)
Water capacity 4,069L (1,074.916g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.13m Westport motor yacht Our Heritage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Our Heritage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.13m Westport motor yacht Our Heritage is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Our Heritage yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement