Our Trade
Ex: Little Paradise and Childs Play
In operation
Length
31.4m
Volume
196 GT
Year
1999

Our Trade Yacht

Our Trade is a motor yacht with a length of 31.4m. The yacht's builder is West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders from Canada who delivered superyacht Our Trade in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.62m and a volume of 196 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Childs Play, Little Paradise, features exterior design by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc., while her interior was penned by Glade Johnson Design, Inc., with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Our Trade, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Our Trade. The yacht Our Trade has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 17,033 liters of fuel on board, and 2,839 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Our Trade superyacht is listed as number 4734th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders. The owner of yacht Our Trade is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Our Trade.

Our Trade is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2307 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Our Trade was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 819 yachts that were sold in 2018. It is not known if yacht Our Trade has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Childs Play
Little Paradise

Dimensions

Overall length 31.4m (103'0")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 196
Full load displacement 115

Build

Builder West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders Ltd.
Port Delta, British Columbia
Country Canada
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,033L (4,499.642g)
Water capacity 2,839L (749.984g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1007 1350 2
Total 2013 2700

Sales info

The 31.4m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Our Trade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Our Trade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.4m West Bay SonShip Yacht Builders motor yacht Our Trade is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Our Trade yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement