Latest news

Our Way Yacht

The 37m Our Way yacht (ex: Powercat) was built in 2004 by Tenix Defence. She features an exterior design by Tenix Defence and an interior by Navaltecnica - Costruzioni Navali - S.R.L. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Powercat
2017-2 Codene
Ulysses Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 36.8m (120'9")
Length at waterline 34.4m (112'10")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 301
Full load displacement 282

Build

Port Henderson, WA
Country Australia
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/4800 n/M
Fuel capacity 55,699L (14,714.116g)
Water capacity 13,036L (3,443.746g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2 Caterpillar Inc

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3412E Diesel 597 800 2
Total 1193 1600

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Our Way yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Our Way yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Codene in Brisbane