Over The Edge
Ex: China Time
In operation
Length
24.54m
Volume
111 GT
Year
2016

Over The Edge Yacht

The 25m Over The Edge yacht (ex: China Time ) was built in 2016 by Viking Yachts. She features an exterior design by Viking Yachts and an interior by Viking Yachts. She cruises at 32 knots and reaches a top speed of 40.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-5 2020 China Time

Dimensions

Overall length 24.54m (80'6")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 111
Full load displacement 66

Build

Builder Viking Yachts
Port New Gretna
Country United States
Year 2016

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Viking Yachts
Exterior Viking Yachts
Interior Viking Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Fisherman
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 40.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,113L (3,199.915g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M96L Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Over The Edge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Over The Edge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.54m Viking Yachts motor yacht Over The Edge is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Over The Edge yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement