SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oxygen Yacht

The 30.91m Oxygen yacht (ex: Zefir) was built in 2007 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 30.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 34.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
Zefir

Dimensions

Overall length 30.91m (101'5")
Length at waterline 24.49m (80'4")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.34m (4'5")
Gross tonnage 152
Full load displacement 105

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 34.0 kn
Cruise speed 30.0 kn
Speed/range 30.0/400 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,350L (3,262.524g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1815 2434 2
Total 3630 4868

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Zefir leaving Monaco
Oxygen in Mandelieu

All Azimut yachts (171)

Azimut yachts for sale (47)