SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oya Yacht

The 30.54m Oya yacht (ex: Never Say Never) was built in 1989 by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. She features an interior by Winch. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-11 Never Say Never
Royal Eagle II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.54m (100'2")
Length at waterline 23.59m (77'5")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 5.18m (16'12")
Gross tonnage 102

Build

Port Gosport
Country United Kingdom
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)
Water capacity 8,200L (2,166.21g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 183 AA61 Diesel 216 290 1
Total 216 290

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Oya yacht sailing

All Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts (34)

Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard yachts for sale (9)