SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Oz Yacht

The 33m Oz yacht (ex: Mirabilis) was built in 2018 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Giuseppina Arena . She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 11 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-5 2020-9 Mirabilis

Dimensions

Overall length 33.0m (108'3")
Length at waterline 27.95m (91'8")
Beam 7.68m (25'2")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 262
Full load displacement 183

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 11
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1540 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 3,100L (818.933g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2862 LE446 Diesel 1029 1380 2
Total 2058 2760

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Oz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.0m Custom Line motor yacht Oz is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Oz yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

The Navetta 33 Mirabilis launched by Custom Line
Mirabilis yacht layout

All Custom Line yachts (133)

Custom Line yachts for sale (40)