Ozi
Ex: A-389 Clovelly RN
In operation
Length
24.08m
Volume
- GT
Year
1972

Ozi Yacht

The 24m Ozi yacht (ex: A-389 Clovelly RN) was built in 1972 by Isaac Plimbott and Sons. She cruises at 8 knots and reaches a top speed of 10.0 kn.

Previous names

From To Name
A-389 Clovelly RN

Dimensions

Overall length 24.08m (79'0")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Full load displacement 175

Build

Builder Isaac Plimbott and Sons
Port River Weaver
Country United Kingdom
Year 1972

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 8.0 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 24.08m Isaac Plimbott and Sons motor yacht Ozi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ozi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.08m Isaac Plimbott and Sons motor yacht Ozi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ozi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement