SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

P.G.'S Jester Yacht

The 32m P.G.'S Jester yacht (ex: Reality) was built in 1989 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward and an interior by Denison. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Reality

Dimensions

Overall length 31.7m (104'0")
Length at waterline 27.92m (91'7")
Beam 5.88m (19'3")
Draught max. 1.62m (5'4")
Gross tonnage 121

Build

Port Dania Beach, Florida
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

naval Broward Marine
exterior Broward Marine
interior Denison

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 33,690L (8,899.955g)
Water capacity 3,028L (799.913g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 31.7m Broward motor yacht P.G.'S Jester is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

P.G.'S Jester yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.7m Broward motor yacht P.G.'S Jester is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

P.G.'S Jester yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (69)

Broward yachts for sale (46)