Pacha III
Ex: Arlette II, Priamar, Cardigrae V, Chryseis, and Briseis
In operation
Length
36.25m
Volume
166 GT
Year
1936

Pacha III Yacht

Pacha III is a motor yacht with a length of 36.25m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Pacha III in 1936. The superyacht has a beam of 5.6m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 166 GT.

The Pacha III, previously named Briseis, Chryseis, Cardigrae V, Priamar, Arlette II, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pacha III, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members including the captain of Pacha III. The yacht Pacha III has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,000 liters of fuel on board, and 6,750 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pacha III superyacht is listed as number 2894th. She is the 22nd-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Pacha III is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 18 photos of yacht Pacha III. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1993.

Pacha III is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2309 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pacha III was last sold in 1990. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 40 yachts that were sold in 1990. It is not known if yacht Pacha III has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
1950 Briseis
Chryseis
1950 Cardigrae V
1945 Priamar
1936-8 1945 Arlette II

Dimensions

Overall length 36.25m (118'11")
Beam 5.6m (18'4")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 166

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1936

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 7

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 32,000L (8,453.504g)
Water capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 Diesel 302 405 2
Total 604 810

Sales info

The 36.25m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Pacha III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacha III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.25m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Pacha III is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacha III yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement