Pacific Pearl
Ex: Toccata
For sale
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
150 GT
Year
1990
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Pacific Pearl Yacht

Pacific Pearl is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Pacific Pearl in 1990. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 150 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Toccata, features exterior design by Olesinski Ltd., while her interior was penned by Azimut Yachts, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pacific Pearl , and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pacific Pearl. The yacht Pacific Pearl has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,315 liters of fuel on board, and 2,498 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pacific Pearl superyacht is listed as number 5690th. She is the 196th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of yacht Pacific Pearl is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht Pacific Pearl . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998.

Pacific Pearl is currently for sale at an asking price of with The Shoreline Yacht Group. There are currently 2317 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Pacific Pearl has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Toccata

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 150
Net tonnage 45

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Fano (Pesaro)
Country Italy
Year 1990

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Azimut Yachts
Exterior Olesinski Ltd.
Interior Azimut Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,315L (2,724.934g)
Water capacity 2,498L (659.902g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183 TE92 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pacific Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Pacific Pearl yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement