Pacific Provider
Ex: State Hawk and Shelikhof
In operation
Length
48.76m
Volume
664 GT
Year
1978

Pacific Provider Yacht

The 49m Pacific Provider yacht (ex: Shelikhof) was built in 1978 by Blount Marine. She features an exterior design by Kirilloff and Associates. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
Shelikhof
State Hawk

Dimensions

Overall length 48.76m (159'12")
Length at waterline 41.92m (137'6")
Beam 10.7m (35'1")
Draught max. 3.08m (10'1")
Gross tonnage 664

Build

Builder Blount Marine
Port Warren RI
Country United States
Year 1978

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer, Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range /12000 n/M
Fuel capacity 336,900L (88,999.547g)
Water capacity 28,390L (7,499.843g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 12V 149 N Diesel 485 650 2
Total 969 1300

Sales info

The 48.76m Blount Marine motor yacht Pacific Provider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Provider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 48.76m Blount Marine motor yacht Pacific Provider is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Provider yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement