Latest news
Advertisement

Pacific Ruby Yacht

The 43m Pacific Ruby yacht (ex: Otamak) was built in 1958 by Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP). She cruises at 11 knots and reaches a top speed of 13.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 14.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
1982 1992-10 Otamak
1958 1982 Francoyse De Grace

Dimensions

Overall length 42.7m (140'1")
Length at waterline 38.53m (126'5")
Beam 7.38m (24'3")
Draught max. 3.41m (11'2")
Gross tonnage 292
Full load displacement 488

Build

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 14

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 35,500L (9,378.106g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
784 1051 2
Total 1567 2102

Sales info

The 42.7m Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP) motor yacht Pacific Ruby is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Ruby yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 42.7m Ateliers et Chantiers de La Rochelle-Pallice (ACRP) motor yacht Pacific Ruby is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Ruby yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement