SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Pacific Yellowfin Yacht

The 35m Pacific Yellowfin yacht (ex: Yellowfin) was built in 1943 by Billings Shipyard. She cruises at 11 knots. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Yellowfin
FS-64 (USA)
JMP64

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Length at waterline 32.64m (107'1")
Beam 9.14m (29'12")
Draught max. 3.66m (12'0")
Gross tonnage 234
Net tonnage 70

Build

Port Deer Isle
Country United States
Year 1943

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 10.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 68,137L (17,999.888g)
Water capacity 17,034L (4,499.906g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Atlas Imperial Diesel 242 325 2
Total 485 650

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 34.75m Billings Shipyard motor yacht Pacific Yellowfin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Yellowfin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Billings Shipyard motor yacht Pacific Yellowfin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pacific Yellowfin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Pacific Yellowfin yacht cruising in Vancouver