Paiza One
Ex: H1
In operation
Length
44.5m
Volume
482 GT
Year
2020

Paiza One Yacht

Paiza One is a motor yacht with a length of 44.5m. The yacht's builder is Sanlorenzo from Italy who delivered superyacht Paiza One in 2020. The superyacht has a beam of 9.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 482 GT.

The Paiza One, previously named H1, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Michele Bonan, with naval architecture by Sanlorenzo. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paiza One, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Paiza One. The Sanlorenzo Alloy yacht Paiza One has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/2000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 41,000 liters of fuel on board, and 8,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paiza One superyacht is listed as number 1493rd. She is the 28th-largest yacht built by Sanlorenzo. The owner of Sanlorenzo Alloy yacht Paiza One is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 14 photos of yacht Paiza One, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2022.

Paiza One is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2041 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 6 Sanlorenzo Alloy yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Paiza One was last sold in 2022. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 574 yachts that were sold in 2022. It is not known if yacht Paiza One has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020 2022 H1

Dimensions

Overall length 44.5m (145'12")
Length at waterline 41.5m (136'2")
Beam 9.0m (29'6")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 482
Full load displacement 290
Half load displacement 275

Build

Builder Sanlorenzo
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2020

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Fast-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9
Crew cabins 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/2000 n/M
Fuel capacity 41,000L (10,831.052g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M96L Diesel 1452 1947 2
Total 2904 3894

Sales info

The 44.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Paiza One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paiza One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 44.5m Sanlorenzo motor yacht Paiza One is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paiza One yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement