Paladin
Ex: Slojo, Seven J's, and Wildflour
In operation
Length
47.55m
Volume
496 GT
Year
2008

Paladin Yacht

Paladin is a motor yacht with a length of 47.55m. The yacht's builder is Delta Marine from United States who delivered superyacht Paladin in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 8.94m, a draft of 2.31m and a volume of 496 GT.

The Paladin, previously named Wildflour, Seven J's, Slojo, features exterior design by Delta Design Group, while her interior was penned by Tom Stringer Inc., with naval architecture by Delta Design Group. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paladin, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Paladin. The yacht Paladin has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 15.5 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 50,200 liters of fuel on board, and 8,722 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paladin superyacht is listed as number 1135th. She is the 13th-largest yacht built by Delta Marine. The owner of yacht Paladin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 9 photos of yacht Paladin, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Paladin is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2335 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Paladin was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 662 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Paladin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-6 2017-10 Wildflour
2012-9 2016-6 Seven J's
2008-7 2012-9 Slojo

Dimensions

Overall length 47.55m (156'0")
Length at waterline 42.16m (138'4")
Beam 8.94m (29'4")
Draught max. 2.31m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 496

Build

Builder Delta Marine
Port Seattle, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 50,200L (13,261.434g)
Water capacity 8,722L (2,304.108g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3508B Diesel 969 1299 2
Total 1937 2598

Sales info

The 47.55m Delta Marine motor yacht Paladin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paladin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.55m Delta Marine motor yacht Paladin is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paladin yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement