Paladin
Ex: 007 and OOZ
For sale
In operation
Length
28.7m
Volume
170 GT
Year
2000
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Paladin Yacht

Paladin is a motor yacht with a length of 28.7m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Paladin in 2000. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 170 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named OOZ, 007, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Ferretti Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paladin, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Paladin. The Custom Line 94 yacht Paladin has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,356 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paladin superyacht is listed as number 6206th. She is the 188th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 94 yacht Paladin is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Paladin.

Paladin is currently for sale at an asking price of with Reel Deal Yachts. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Custom Line 94 yachts for sale in the world and 15 Custom Line 94 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Paladin was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. The superyacht was on display at Palm Beach International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Paladin has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 OOZ
007

Dimensions

Overall length 28.7m (94'2")
Length at waterline 24.02m (78'10")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 170
Full load displacement 85

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2000

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin, 2 Pullman
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,356L (2,999.937g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paladin yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paladin yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement