Paladio
Ex: Andrea S
For sale
In operation
Length
24.5m
Volume
120 GT
Year
1993
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Paladio Yacht

Paladio is a motor yacht with a length of 24.5m. The yacht's builder is Italversil from Italy who delivered superyacht Paladio in 1993. The superyacht has a beam of 6.0m, a draft of 1.9m and a volume of 120 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Andrea S, features exterior design by Italversil, while her interior was penned by Isabelle Blanchere, with naval architecture by Italversil. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paladio, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Paladio. The yacht Paladio has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paladio superyacht is listed as number 8389th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Italversil. The owner of yacht Paladio is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Paladio. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2017.

Paladio is currently for sale at an asking price of with Globe Regal Yachting. There are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Paladio has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Andrea S

Dimensions

Overall length 24.5m (80'5")
Beam 6.0m (19'8")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 120

Build

Builder Italversil
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1993

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Italversil
Exterior Italversil
Interior Isabelle Blanchere

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842 LZE Diesel 820 1100 2
Total 1641 2200

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paladio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paladio yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement