Palm B Yacht
1/16
Palm B yacht sundeck
Palm B yacht interior 0
Palm B yacht saloon
Palm B yacht deck0

Palm B Yacht

m ('" )
  |  1997

Palm B Yacht Overview

About Palm B Yacht

Palm B is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Akdeniz Shipyard from Turkey, who launched Palm B in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Palm B features exterior design by Soyaslan Denizcilik Ltd. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Palm B, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Palm B has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 Detroit Diesel engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Palm B, is listed at number 3356. She is the largest yacht built by Akdeniz Shipyard. Palm B's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 16 photos of the yacht, Palm B, and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Palm B is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Palm B has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Palm B Yacht Sales Info

The 35.84m Akdeniz Shipyard motor yacht Palm B is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Palm B yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Palm B Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
35.84 m
beam
7.4 m
draught max.
1.5 m
gross tonnage
230

build

port
Tuzla, Istanbul
country
Turkey
year
1997

material

superstructure
GRP, Wood

vessel details

previous names
Mana
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
RINA
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
17.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
1000 n/M
fuel capacity
13,250 L
water capacity
4,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Detroit Diesel
model
16V 92TA
type
Diesel
power
1,081 kW | 1,450 HP
count
2
total power output
2,162 kW | 2,900 HP