Paloma
Ex: Caramia
For sale
In operation
Length
26.88m
Volume
79 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Paloma Yacht

Paloma is a motor yacht with a length of 26.88m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Paloma in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.05m, a draft of 1.7m and a volume of 79 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Caramia, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paloma, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Paloma. The Leopard 27 yacht Paloma has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 32.0 kn and a top speed of 39.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 32.0/350 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,200 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paloma superyacht is listed as number 6880th. She is the 65th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 27 yacht Paloma is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Paloma, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2011 France. Right now more than 2 yachts are under refit in France and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9222 refits worldwide.

Paloma is currently for sale at an asking price of with Fraser . There are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 19 Leopard 27 yachts for sale in the world and 31 Leopard 27 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Paloma was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 804 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Paloma has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2019 Caramia

Dimensions

Overall length 26.88m (88'2")
Beam 6.05m (19'10")
Draught max. 1.7m (5'7")
Gross tonnage 79

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 39.0 kn
Cruise speed 32.0 kn
Speed/range 32.0/350 n/M
Fuel capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M92 Diesel 1629 2185 2
Total 3259 4370

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paloma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:
GET IN TOUCH

Paloma yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Yacht featured in

Advertisement