Paloma Blanca
Ex: Albatroz
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
163 GT
Year
2006
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Paloma Blanca Yacht

Paloma Blanca is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Cantieri Navali Rizzardi from Italy who delivered superyacht Paloma Blanca in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 6.8m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 163 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Albatroz, features exterior design by Galeazzi Design, with naval architecture by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Paloma Blanca has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 32.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 13,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paloma Blanca superyacht is listed as number 5570th. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Cantieri Navali Rizzardi. The owner of Posillipo Technema 95 yacht Paloma Blanca is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Paloma Blanca. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Paloma Blanca is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Marina Yachts Ltd.. There are currently 1997 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Posillipo Technema 95 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Paloma Blanca was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 824 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Paloma Blanca has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Albatroz

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.8m (22'4")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 163

Build

Builder Cantieri Navali Rizzardi
Port Sabaudia
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 13,000L (3,434.236g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1790 2400 2
Total 3579 4800

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paloma Blanca yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Paloma Blanca yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement