Pan Orama
Ex: Panorama
In operation
Length
54.0m
Volume
674 GT
Year
1993

Pan Orama Yacht

The 54m Pan Orama yacht (ex: Panorama) was built in 1993 by Perama Shipyard. She cruises at 11 knots. She can sleep up to 50 guests taken care of by a crew of 25.

Previous names

From To Name
Panorama

Dimensions

Overall length 54.0m (177'2")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 5.0m (16'5")
Gross tonnage 674

Build

Builder Perama Shipyard
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 1993

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 50
Number of crew 25

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 11.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
267 358 2
Total 534 716

Sales info

The 54.0m Perama Shipyard sailing yacht Pan Orama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pan Orama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 54.0m Perama Shipyard sailing yacht Pan Orama is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pan Orama yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement