Pan Orama II
Ex: Pantheon
In operation
Length
49.98m
Volume
498 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Elthom🇬🇷

Pan Orama II Yacht

Pan Orama II is a sailing yacht with a length of 49.98m. The yacht's builder is Elthom from Greece who delivered superyacht Pan Orama II in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 12.0m, a draft of 4.3m and a volume of 498 GT.

The Pan Orama II, previously named Pantheon, features exterior design by Elthom, with naval architecture by Elthom. Up to 50 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pan Orama II, and she also has accommodation for 17 crew members including the captain of Pan Orama II. The yacht Pan Orama II has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 13.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 75,000 liters of fuel on board, and 75,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pan Orama II superyacht is listed as number 893rd. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Elthom. The owner of yacht Pan Orama II is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Pan Orama II. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2018.

Pan Orama II is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2291 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Pan Orama II was last sold in 2003. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 154 yachts that were sold in 2003. It is not known if yacht Pan Orama II has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2004 Pantheon

Dimensions

Overall length 49.98m (163'12")
Beam 12.0m (39'4")
Draught max. 4.3m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 498

Build

Builder Elthom
Port Perama
Country Greece
Year 2004

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Naval Elthom
Exterior Elthom

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Modern

Accommodation

Number of guests 50
Number of crew 17

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)
Water capacity 75,000L (19,812.9g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3408 Diesel 358 480 2
Total 716 960

Sales info

The 49.98m Elthom sailing yacht Pan Orama II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pan Orama II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 49.98m Elthom sailing yacht Pan Orama II is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pan Orama II yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement