Panacea Yacht
1/6
Double Barrel yacht anchored
Panacea yacht saloon0
Panacea yacht wheelhouse
Panacea yacht deck0

Panacea Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Viking Yachts
  |  2013

Panacea Yacht Overview

About Panacea Yacht

Panacea is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Viking Yachts from United States, who launched Panacea in 2013. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Panacea features exterior design by Viking Yachts. Panacea has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Panacea, is listed at number 9373. She is the 47th-largest yacht built by Viking Yachts. Panacea's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 6 photos of the yacht, Panacea.


Panacea is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Panacea has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Panacea Yacht is for sale

Panacea yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Panacea Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
24.99 m
beam
6.81 m
draught max.
1.68 m
gross tonnage
104

build

port
New Gretna, NJ
country
United States
year
2013

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Teque, Double Barrel
type
Motor
subTypes
Sport Fisherman
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Planning
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
N/A
number of crew
N/A
crew cabins
N/A

performance & capabilities

max. speed
36.0 kn
cruise speed
28.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
12,492 L
water capacity
1,703 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
16V 2000 M94
type
Diesel
power
1,939 kW | 2,600 HP
count
2
total power output
3,878 kW | 5,200 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.