Panache
Ex: Jami
In operation
Length
34.75m
Volume
152 GT
Year
1991
Built by
Broward🇺🇸

Panache Yacht

Panache is a motor yacht with a length of 34.75m. The yacht's builder is Broward from United States who delivered superyacht Panache in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 2.0m and a volume of 152 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jami, features exterior design by Broward Marine, with naval architecture by Broward Marine. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Panache, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Panache. The yacht Panache has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 26,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,780 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Panache superyacht is listed as number 3333rd. She is the 27th-largest yacht built by Broward. The owner of yacht Panache is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Panache is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2344 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Panache has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Jami

Dimensions

Overall length 34.75m (114'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 152

Build

Builder Broward Marine
Port Fort Lauderdale
Country United States
Year 1991

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Owner's cabin, 1 Double cabin, 1 Twin cabin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 26,500L (7,000.558g)
Water capacity 3,780L (998.57g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 92TA Diesel 805 1080 2
Total 1611 2160

Sales info

The 34.75m Broward motor yacht Panache is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Panache yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.75m Broward motor yacht Panache is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Panache yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement