SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Panakeia Yacht

The 46m Panakeia yacht (ex: Amaranta P) was built in 2008 by Astilleros MCIES (Oassive). She features an exterior design by Astondoa and an interior by Cristiano Gatto Design. She cruises at 13 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 9.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Amaranta P

Dimensions

Overall length 45.5m (149'3")
Beam 8.6m (28'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 496

Build

Port Vigo
Country Spain
Year 2008

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 70,000L (18,492.04g)
Water capacity 11,000L (2,905.892g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M61R Diesel 1520 2038 2
Total 3039 4076

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

All Astilleros MCIES (Oassive) yachts (1)