Pandemonium
Ex: Oceana
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
80 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧

Pandemonium Yacht

Pandemonium is a sailing yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Pandemonium in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 3.14m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Pandemonium, previously named Oceana, features exterior design by Humphreys Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Oyster Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pandemonium, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Pandemonium. The Oyster 82 yacht Pandemonium has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.5 kn and a top speed of 11.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 9.5/1000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 9.5 kn. The yacht carries 3,500 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pandemonium superyacht is listed as number 8369th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 82 yacht Pandemonium is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 4 photos of yacht Pandemonium, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2014 United Kingdom. Right now more than 0 yachts are under refit in United Kingdom and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10341 refits worldwide.

Pandemonium is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2302 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 5 Oyster 82 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Oyster 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Sailing yacht Pandemonium was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 815 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht Pandemonium has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Oceana

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Length at waterline 21.51m (70'7")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.14m (10'4")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 65

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Ipswich, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1000 n/M
Fuel capacity 3,500L (924.602g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3126 Diesel 224 300 1
Total 224 300

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Pandemonium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pandemonium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Oyster sailing yacht Pandemonium is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pandemonium yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement