Pandion
Ex: Teeth, La Bella 2, AA Absolute, and Daloli
In operation
Length
36.75m
Volume
244 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Heesen🇳🇱

Pandion Yacht

Pandion is a motor yacht with a length of 36.75m. The yacht's builder is Heesen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Pandion in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 244 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Daloli, AA Absolute, La Bella 2, Teeth, features exterior design by Mulder Design, with naval architecture by Mulder Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pandion, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pandion. The yacht Pandion has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, 1 MTU engine, which give her a cruising speed of 33.0 kn and a top speed of 37.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 33.0 kn. The yacht carries 34,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,700 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pandion superyacht is listed as number 2819th. She is the 98th-largest yacht built by Heesen. The owner of yacht Pandion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 12 photos of yacht Pandion, and she is featured in 12 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Pandion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2003 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pandion was last sold in 2016. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 577 yachts that were sold in 2016. The superyacht was on display at Mediterranean Yacht Show, Mediterranean Yacht Show , Mediterranean Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Pandion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2016-4-16 Daloli
AA Absolute
La Bella 2
Teeth

Dimensions

Overall length 36.75m (120'7")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 244

Build

Builder Heesen Yachts
Port Oss
Country Netherlands
Year 1995

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Mulder Design
Exterior Mulder Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 37.0 kn
Cruise speed 33.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 34,000L (8,981.848g)
Water capacity 4,700L (1,241.608g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB94 Diesel 2610 3500 2
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1678 2250 1
Total 6898 9250

Sales info

The 36.75m Heesen motor yacht Pandion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pandion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.75m Heesen motor yacht Pandion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pandion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement