Panfeliss
Ex: Kivircik
For sale
In operation
Length
36.5m
Volume
242 GT
Year
2009
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Panfeliss Yacht

Panfeliss is a motor yacht with a length of 36.5m. The yacht's builder is Mengi Yay Yachts from Turkey who delivered superyacht Panfeliss in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 1.47m and a volume of 242 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kivircik, features exterior design by Mengi Yay Yachts, with naval architecture by Mengi Yay Yachts. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Panfeliss, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Panfeliss. The yacht Panfeliss has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 21.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Panfeliss superyacht is listed as number 2849th. She is the 12th-largest yacht built by Mengi Yay Yachts. The owner of yacht Panfeliss is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Panfeliss, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Panfeliss is currently for sale at an asking price of with Nautique Yachting Turkey. There are currently 2314 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Panfeliss was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 506 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Panfeliss has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2009 2014-10 Kivircik

Dimensions

Overall length 36.5m (119'9")
Length at waterline 30.63m (100'6")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 1.47m (4'10")
Gross tonnage 242

Build

Builder Mengi Yay Yachts
Port Tuzla, Istanbul
Country Turkey
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Double, 2 Twin + 2 Pullman
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 21.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 2039 2734 2
Total 4077 5468

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Panfeliss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Panfeliss yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement