Panta Rhei  Yacht
1/26
Moonshadow Noa yacht cruising
Moonshadow Noa yacht saloon0
Moonshadow Noa yacht saloon
Moonshadow Noa yacht cruising 0

Panta Rhei Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Moonen Yachts
  |  1991

Panta Rhei Yacht Overview

About Panta Rhei Yacht

Panta Rhei is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Moonen Yachts from The Netherlands, who launched Panta Rhei in 1991. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Panta Rhei features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V. and interior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 8 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Panta Rhei, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members, including the ship's captain. Panta Rhei has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Panta Rhei, is listed at number 8725. She is the 30th-largest yacht built by Moonen Yachts. Panta Rhei's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 26 photos of the yacht, Panta Rhei, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.


Panta Rhei is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Panta Rhei has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Panta Rhei Yacht Sales Info

The 25.91m Moonen Yachts motor yacht Panta Rhei is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Panta Rhei yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Panta Rhei Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
25.91 m
beam
6.2 m
draught max.
2.2 m
gross tonnage
85

build

port
's-Hertogenbosch
country
Netherlands
year
1991

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Moonshadow Noa , Moon Shadow, Moonshadow A
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
8
number of crew
4
crew cabins
2

performance & capabilities

max. speed
11.0 kn
cruise speed
9.0 kn
speed/range
10.0/3000 n/M
fuel capacity
15,500 L
water capacity
3,000 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 183TA 61
type
Diesel
power
313 kW | 420 HP
count
2
total power output
626 kW | 840 HP
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.