Pantala
Ex: Moon Goddess
In operation
Length
35.0m
Volume
187 GT
Year
2006
Built by
Danish🇩🇰

Pantala Yacht

Pantala is a motor yacht with a length of 35.0m. The yacht's builder is Danish from Denmark who delivered superyacht Pantala in 2006. The superyacht has a beam of 7.13m, a draft of 1.4m and a volume of 187 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Moon Goddess, features exterior design by Espen Øino International, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Espen Øino International. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Pantala, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Pantala. The yacht Pantala has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 45.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 25.0/800 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Pantala superyacht is listed as number 3232nd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Danish. The owner of yacht Pantala is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht Pantala, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Pantala is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2329 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Pantala was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 845 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Pantala has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2021 Moon Goddess

Dimensions

Overall length 35.0m (114'10")
Length at waterline 29.0m (95'2")
Beam 7.13m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.4m (4'7")
Gross tonnage 187

Build

Builder Danish Yachts
Port Skagen
Country Denmark
Year 2006

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 45.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range 25.0/800 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 4,800L (1,268.026g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 4000 M90 Diesel 2796 3749 2
Total 5591 7498

Sales info

The 35.0m Danish motor yacht Pantala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pantala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 35.0m Danish motor yacht Pantala is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Pantala yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement