SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Panthours Yacht

The 27m Panthours yacht (ex: Fleamonkey ) was built in 2006 by Sanlorenzo. She features an exterior design by Sanlorenzo and an interior by Della Role. She cruises at 19 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2006 2018-4 Fleamonkey

Dimensions

Overall length 26.75m (87'9")
Beam 6.75m (22'2")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Port Ameglia
Country Italy
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Sanlorenzo
exterior Sanlorenzo
interior Della Role Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 19.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 10,400L (2,747.389g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Acert Diesel 1357 1820 2
Total 2714 3640

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
CSO Yachts
BreezeYachting.Swiss
Ocean Drive

Panthours yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
VAT Paid
Yacht listed for sale by:
Medium
CSO Yachts
BreezeYachting.Swiss
Ocean Drive

Panthours yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Panthours yacht
Panthours yacht sundeck

All Sanlorenzo yachts (189)

Sanlorenzo yachts for sale (66)