Papa's Place
Ex: Lady O, Cloud 8, Uno Mas, and Big Daddy
For sale
In operation
Length
25.0m
Volume
94 GT
Year
2004
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY
IYC

Papa's Place Yacht

The 25m Papa's Place yacht (ex: Big Daddy) was built in 2004 by Horizon. She features an exterior design by Horizon. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 23.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2015-6 2018-7 Big Daddy
2015-6 Uno Mas
Cloud 8
Lady O

Dimensions

Overall length 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 20.36m (66'10")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.9m (6'3")
Gross tonnage 94

Build

Builder Horizon Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 1 Twin
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 23.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,221L (2,700.102g)
Water capacity 1,893L (500.078g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C30 Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papa's Place yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papa's Place yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement