Papagallo
Ex: Marco Polo
In operation
Length
33.83m
Volume
157 GT
Year
1961

Papagallo Yacht

Papagallo is a motor yacht with a length of 33.83m. The yacht's builder is Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Papagallo in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 7.25m, a draft of 3.05m and a volume of 157 GT.

The Papagallo, previously named Marco Polo, features exterior design by Frederick R Parker, with naval architecture by Frederick R Parker. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Papagallo, and she also has accommodation for 8 crew members including the captain of Papagallo. The yacht Papagallo has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 32,173 liters of fuel on board, and 7,570 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Papagallo superyacht is listed as number 3733rd. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd. The owner of yacht Papagallo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Papagallo is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2297 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Papagallo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Marco Polo

Dimensions

Overall length 33.83m (110'12")
Length at waterline 29.72m (97'6")
Beam 7.25m (23'9")
Draught max. 3.05m (10'0")
Gross tonnage 157

Build

Builder Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Port Wallsend
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 8

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 32,173L (8,499.206g)
Water capacity 7,570L (1,999.782g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353 Diesel 634 850 2
Total 1268 1700

Sales info

The 33.83m Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd motor yacht Papagallo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papagallo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 33.83m Clelands Shipbuilding Co Ltd motor yacht Papagallo is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papagallo yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement