Papaito
Ex: Allegro 1, Allegro, Kai, Pure Bliss, and Believe
In operation
Length
36.6m
Volume
299 GT
Year
2007

Papaito Yacht

Papaito is a motor yacht with a length of 36.6m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Papaito in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.9m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 299 GT.

The Papaito, previously named Believe, Pure Bliss, Kai, Allegro, Allegro 1, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Papaito, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Papaito. The Benetti Classic 37 yacht Papaito has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 44,924 liters of fuel on board, and 8,264 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Papaito superyacht is listed as number 2872nd. She is the 198th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Classic 37 yacht Papaito is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Papaito, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Papaito is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1772 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Benetti Classic 37 yachts for sale in the world and 19 Benetti Classic 37 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Papaito was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 916 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at The Superyacht Experience Palm Beach. It is not known if yacht Papaito has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-7 Believe
Pure Bliss
Kai
Allegro
Allegro 1

Dimensions

Overall length 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 7.9m (25'11")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 299

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 44,924L (11,867.663g)
Water capacity 8,264L (2,183.117g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M91 Diesel 1118 1499 2
Total 2236 2998

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Papaito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papaito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 36.6m Benetti motor yacht Papaito is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papaito yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement