SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Papi Yacht

The 47.5m Papi yacht (ex: Kuzey T) was built in 1964 by Lürssen. She cruises at 10.0 kn and reaches a top speed of 14.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
2019 Kuzey T

Dimensions

Overall length 47.5m (155'10")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 2.15m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 350

Build

Port Vegesack, Bremen
Country Germany
Year 1964

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 1 Master, 4 Double
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
394 529 2
Total 789 1058

Sales info

The 47.5m Lürssen motor yacht Papi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.5m Lürssen motor yacht Papi is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papi yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Kuzey T yacht anchored
Kuzey T yacht off Palmarina

All Lürssen yachts (53)

Lürssen yachts for sale (11)