Papillon
Ex: Beverly Ann, Lady Marlene, Lucia C, Marlonna II, and Twocan Yacht
For sale
In operation
Length
24.99m
Volume
106 GT
Year
1984
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Papillon Yacht

Papillon is a motor yacht with a length of 24.99m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Papillon in 1984. The superyacht has a beam of 5.55m, a draft of 1.68m and a volume of 106 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Twocan Yacht, Marlonna II, Lucia C, Lady Marlene, Beverly Ann, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Papillon The yacht Papillon has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 15.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 15.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,138 liters of fuel on board, and 1,514 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Papillon superyacht is listed as number 8488th. She is the 60th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Papillon is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Papillon . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2015 United States. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10565 refits worldwide.

Papillon is currently for sale at an asking price of with Galati Yacht Sales. There are currently 2004 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Papillon has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Twocan Yacht
Marlonna II
Lucia C
Lady Marlene
Beverly Ann

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 106

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1984

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Jack Hargrave
Exterior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 15.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,138L (2,149.832g)
Water capacity 1,514L (399.956g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 649 870 2
Total 1298 1740

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papillon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Papillon yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement