SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Papirus Yacht

The 33m Papirus yacht (ex: Aloha) was built in 2009 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.5 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests.

Previous names

From To Name
2011 2016-8 Aloha
2009-4 2011 MJM II

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 180

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2009

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.5 kn
Cruise speed 16.5 kn
Speed/range /780 n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Papirus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papirus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Papirus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Papirus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Custom Line yachts (130)

Custom Line yachts for sale (36)