Paradigm
Ex: Intrinsic and Nanseabee
In operation
Length
34.95m
Volume
247 GT
Year
1998
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹

Paradigm Yacht

The 35m Paradigm yacht (ex: Nanseabee) was built in 1998 by Benetti. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Zuretti Interior Design. She cruises at 17 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 6.

Previous names

From To Name
Nanseabee
Intrinsic

Dimensions

Overall length 34.95m (114'8")
Length at waterline 29.44m (96'7")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 247
Full load displacement 220

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 1998

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 6

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 17.0 kn
Speed/range /3300 n/M
Fuel capacity 38,000L (10,038.536g)
Water capacity 7,500L (1,981.29g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M90 Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Paradigm is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradigm yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.95m Benetti motor yacht Paradigm is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradigm yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement