Paradise
Ex: Celebration and My Ellix
Out of service
Length
34.0m
Volume
213 GT
Year
2003

Paradise Yacht

Paradise is a motor yacht with a length of 34.0m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Paradise in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of 7.08m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 213 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named My Ellix, Celebration, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by CRN Spa. Up to 12 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Paradise, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Paradise. The Custom Line 112 yacht Paradise has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 28.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Paradise superyacht is listed as number 3662nd. She is the 48th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 112 yacht Paradise is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 3 yacht news articles.

Paradise is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2348 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Custom Line 112 yachts for sale in the world and 17 Custom Line 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Paradise has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
My Ellix
Celebration

Dimensions

Overall length 34.0m (111'7")
Beam 7.08m (23'3")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 213
Full load displacement 109

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2003

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 1 Master cabin, 2 Double cabins, 2 Twin cabins + 2 Pullman berths
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captain's cabin, 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.5 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range /620 n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 4000 M90 Diesel 2069 2775 2
Total 4139 5550

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Paradise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.0m Custom Line motor yacht Paradise is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradise yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement