SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Paradiso Yacht

The 25m Paradiso yacht (ex: Princess Krita) was built in 1980 by Kong & Halvorsen. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Princess Krita
Paradiso VI
La Paradiso

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.7m (18'8")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 123

Build

Port Hong Kong
Country Hong Kong
Year 1980

Materials

Hull
Wood
Superstructure
Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/2800 n/M
Fuel capacity 20,000L (5,283.44g)
Water capacity 5,700L (1,505.78g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 8V71N Diesel 280 375 2
Total 559 750

Sales info

The 24.99m Kong & Halvorsen motor yacht Paradiso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradiso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Kong & Halvorsen motor yacht Paradiso is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Paradiso yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Paradiso in Marmaris
Paradiso in Marmaris

All Kong & Halvorsen yachts (2)