Parallax
Ex: Constance Joy and Concetta Marie
In operation
Length
25.2m
Volume
102 GT
Year
2014
Built by
Azimut🇮🇹

Parallax Yacht

Parallax is a motor yacht with a length of 25.2m. The yacht's builder is Azimut from Italy who delivered superyacht Parallax in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 5.96m, a draft of 1.72m and a volume of 102 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Concetta Marie, Constance Joy, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Azimut Yachts, with naval architecture by Azimut Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Parallax, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Parallax. The Azimut 80 yacht Parallax has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 25.0 kn and a top speed of 30.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,100 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Parallax superyacht is listed as number 8288th. She is the 326th-largest yacht built by Azimut. The owner of Azimut 80 yacht Parallax is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Parallax, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles.

Parallax is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2035 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Azimut 80 yachts for sale in the world and 21 Azimut 80 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Parallax was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1348 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Parallax has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-12 Concetta Marie
Constance Joy

Dimensions

Overall length 25.2m (82'8")
Length at waterline 23.71m (77'9")
Beam 5.96m (19'7")
Draught max. 1.72m (5'8")
Gross tonnage 102
Full load displacement 70

Build

Builder Azimut Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 25.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 1,100L (290.589g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1156 1550 2
Total 2312 3100

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Parallax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parallax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.2m Azimut motor yacht Parallax is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Parallax yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement